2015-16 Results

Congratulations to all who completed the Distance Challenge this year! Check out this recap of all you’ve accomplished!

Overall

Full Track

Men: Jim Moore
Women: Amy Chow

Half Track

Men: Matt Buchhorn
Women: Tiffanie Marley

Masters

Full Track

Men: Shawn Griffin
Women: Gina McFarlen

Half Track

Men: Gordon Alexander
Women: Sandy Lechtenberg

Age Groups

Full Track

Half Track

10-14

Men
  1. Jefferson Freeman

15-19

Men
  1. Nathaniel Mendoza
Women
  1. Ivy Hebda

20-24

Men
  1. Cameron Zima
Women
  1. Lauren Foster
  2. Sarah Ramsey
  3. Rachel Leigh Walker
Men
  1. Karl Burkhardt
  2. Addison Dean
Women
  1. Elizabeth Cynthia Phillips
  2. Elizabeth Perkins

25-29

Men
  1. Ryder Clayton
  2. Brad Walwer
  3. Roman Fayvisovich
Women
  1. Lauren Smith
  2. Caitlin R Helman
  3. Meagan Clayton
Men
  1. Scott Baldridge
  2. Mark Parton
  3. Brandon Millen
Women
  1. Angela Vega
  2. Aubrey Buchhorn
  3. Anayeli Jaimes

30-34

Men
  1. Michael Ayer
  2. Chad Andersen
  3. Nicholas Steinour
Women
  1. Amy Nguyen
  2. Stephanie Darby
  3. Erin Lucas
Men
  1. Brandon O’Hara
  2. Andreas Mang
  3. Andrey Malenkov
Women
  1. Kim Hierholzer
  2. Christina Ghezzi
  3. Molly Brennan

35-39

Men
  1. James Greenham
  2. Saleem Blevins
  3. Colin Burke
Women
  1. Jamie Fritz
  2. Angel Mulhern
  3. Amber Lovas
Men
  1. Andre Ditsch
  2. Elliot Brubaker
  3. Clay Scott
Women
  1. Jennifer Cox
  2. Christy Costlow
  3. Monica May

40-44

Men
  1. Marc Davis
  2. Rich Janes
  3. Joseph J Maines
Women
  1. Muna Mitchell
  2. Jennifer Loyo
  3. Jeanie Mize
Men
  1. JJ Noyola
  2. Brandon Mason
  3. Sanjiv Sarwate
Women
  1. Shannon Walton
  2. Claire McGuinness
  3. Kelly Turner

45-49

Men
  1. Frank Hayes
  2. Paul Pedraza
  3. Thomas Carlyon
Women
  1. Mary Woodward
  2. Christine Tacorda
  3. Catherine Riley
Men
  1. Joseph Trachier
  2. Michael Turner
  3. Richard Poulton
Women
  1. Marisa Bushee
  2. Nancy Schiller
  3. Jenny King

50-54

Men
  1. Michael Brandt
  2. Rich Jones
  3. Rogelio Ruiz
Women
  1. Kim Gutierrez
  2. Stephanie Letendre
  3. Liza Sissac
Men
  1. Jose Portillo
  2. Declan O’Cleirigh
  3. Roger Bonnecaze
Women
  1. Kathleen Habenicht
  2. Leigh Ann Doherty
  3. Elizabeth Alford

55-59

Men
  1. Braz Holt
  2. David Goodstein
  3. John Fessenden
Women
  1. Ingrid Caldwell
  2. Maureen Jasso
  3. Sharron Clare
Men
  1. Richard Brown
  2. Joe Babb
  3. David Mitchell
Women
  1. Dawn Isensee
  2. Janet Kirk
  3. Delia Russell

60-64

Men
  1. Richard Ballinger
  2. Marcos Guerra
  3. Mitchell R White
Women
  1. Amy Stein
  2. Pauline Zamudio
  3. Mary Hyman
Men
  1. Robert Bowne
Women
  1. Vicki Copeland
  2. Tina DeSaussure
  3. Carol Meisel

65-69

Women
  1. Dianne Tyler Philp
Men
  1. Bill Carlson
  2. Robert Lindquist
Women
  1. Mary Nell Villarreal

70-74

Men
  1. Scott Beachy